Vietnamese Dictionary
Search Vietnamese-English words, meanings, and examples
Headword Results "bị phá hủy" (1)
bị phá hủy

English
Vfall down, be destroyed
Ngôi nhà đã bị phá hủy bởi bão.
The house was destroyed by the typhoon.
Related Words "bị phá hủy" (0)
No related words found.
Phrases "bị phá hủy" (6)
Ngôi nhà đã bị phá hủy bởi bão.
The house was destroyed by the typhoon.
Kho chứa đạn đã bị phá hủy hoàn toàn trong vụ nổ.
The munition depot was completely destroyed in the explosion.
Nơi ở của cựu tổng thống cũng bị phá hủy.
The former president's residence was also destroyed.
Nơi ở của cựu tổng thống cũng bị phá hủy.
The former president's residence was also destroyed.
Kho đạn đã bị phá hủy trong vụ nổ.
The ammunition depot was destroyed in the explosion.
Nhiều phương tiện chiến đấu đã bị phá hủy.
Many combat vehicles were destroyed.
